Timetable: Fall 2017 (Undergraduate)

Course Section Instructor Room Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
ECON 110 - Principles of Economics 001 Ian Cromb BioSci Aud 8:30 10:30 9:30
ECON 110 - Principles of Economics 002 Ian Cromb Humphy Aud 3:30 2:30 4:30
ECON 110 - Principles of Economics 003 Michael Barber Chernf Aud 4:00 2:30
ECON 110 - Principles of Economics 004 Michael Barber Chernf Aud 4:00 2:30
ECON 111 - Introductory Microeconomics 001 Ugurhan Berkok BioSci Aud 6:30
ECON 212 - Microeconomic Theory I 001 Arthur Stewart Dun 14 10:00 8:30
ECON 212 - Microeconomic Theory I 002 Arthur Stewart Dun 14 1:00 11:30
ECON 222 - Macroeconomic Theory I 001 Huw Lloyd-Ellis King 101 4:00 2:30
ECON 222 - Macroeconomic Theory I 002 Raphaelle Gauvin-Coulombe Bott B143 11:30 1:00
ECON 231 - Emergence of the Modern Industrial Economy 001 Ian Keay Kine 101 4:00 2:30
ECON 241 - Economic Aspects of Selected Social Issues 001 Arthur Stewart Dun 14 10:00 8:30
ECON 250 - Introductory Statistics 001 Dong Shen BioSci 1103 2:30 4:00
ECON 255 - Introduction to Mathematical Economics 001 Jan Zabojnik MacD 1 1:00 11:30
ECON 280 - Population and Economic Change 001 Anya Hageman Ell321/Chern 117 1:00 11:30
ECON 290 - Environmental Economics and Assessment 001 Anya Hageman Mac-Corry B201 1:00 11:30
ECON 310 - Microeconomic Theory II 001 Sumon Majumdar Dupuis 217 1:00 11:30
ECON 320 - Macroeconomic Theory II 001 Wenbo Zhu McLaug 315 8:30 10:00
ECON 322 - Financial Markets and Risk Management 001 Thorsten V. Koeppl BioSci 1102 8:30 10:00
ECON 351 - Introductory Econometrics 001 Michael Barber BioSci 1102 10:00 8:30
ECON 354 - Computational Methods in Economics and Finance 001 Christopher Ferrall Ellis 319 11:30 1:00
ECON 360 - Labour Economics 001 Jan Zabojnik Watson 217 1:00 11:30
ECON 370 - Urban and Regional Economics 001 John Hartwick MacD 4 10:00 8:30
ECON 371 - Economics of Regulation 001 Roger Ware Dun 27 10:00 8:30
ECON 411 - Topics in Microeconomic Theory 001 Christopher Cotton Ellis 327 8:30 10:00
ECON 422 - Monetary Economics 001 Allen Head Ellis 327 10:00 8:30
ECON 425 - International Trade Theory and Policy 001 Beverly Lapham MacD 4 8:30 10:00
ECON 435/835 - Development Economics 001 Sumon Majumdar Dun 10 1:00 11:30
ECON 437 - Cost-Benefit Analysis 001 Bahman Kashi Dun 10 4:00 2:30
ECON 452 - Applied Econometrics 001 Allan Gregory Dun 27 2:30 4:00
ECON 480-494- Seminars in Microeconomics and Macroeconomics 480 Father Raymond de Souza Dun 213 8:30 10:00
ECON 480-494- Seminars in Microeconomics and Macroeconomics 481 Tom Courchene M-C A516 11:30-2:30
ECON 480-494- Seminars in Microeconomics and Macroeconomics 485 James Bergin M-C A516 2:30 4:00
ECON 480-494- Seminars in Microeconomics and Macroeconomics 492 Allan Gregory M-C A516 11:30 1:00