Timetable: Fall 2018

Course Section Instructor Room Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
ECON 110 - Principles of Economics 001 Ian Cromb Etherington Aud 2:30 4:30 3:30
ECON 110 - Principles of Economics 002 Ian Cromb Humphrey Aud 11:30 1:30 12:30
ECON 110 - Principles of Economics 003 Michael Barber Humphrey Aud 10:00 8:30
ECON 110 - Principles of Economics 004 Michael Barber Humphrey Aud 1:00 11:30
ECON 111 - Introductory Microeconomics 001 Ugurhan Berkok BioSci Aud 6:30
ECON 212 - Microeconomic Theory I 001 Arthur Stewart Dun 14 1:00 11:30
ECON 212 - Microeconomic Theory I 002 Ruqu Wang BioSci 1102 1:00 11:30
ECON 222 - Macroeconomic Theory I 001 Huw Lloyd-Ellis Stirling A 10:00 8:30
ECON 222 - Macroeconomic Theory I 002 Raphaelle Gauvin-Coulombe M-C B201 8:30 10:00
ECON 231 - Emergence of the Modern Industrial Economy 001 Ian Keay Chernf117/Dun14 8:30 10:00
ECON 241 - Economic Aspects of Selected Social Issues 001 Arthur Stewart Dunning 14 10:00 8:30
ECON 250 - Introductory Statistics 001 Samuel Brien BioSci 1102 10:00 8:30
ECON 255 - Introduction to Mathematical Economics 001 Jan Zabojnik MacD 1 1:00 11:30
ECON 280 - Population and Economic Change 001 Anya Hageman Millar 105/MC B201 1:00 11:30
ECON 290 - Environmental Economics and Assessment 001 Anya Hageman Mac-Corry D201 10:00 8:30
ECON 310 - Microeconomic Theory II 001 Sumon Majumdar Kine 101 11:30 1:00
ECON 320 - Macroeconomic Theory II 001 Blair Long WalterLgt 210 4:00 2:30
ECON 322 - Financial Markets and Risk Management 001 Thorsten V. Koeppl Chernf117 1:00 11:30
ECON 351 - Introductory Econometrics 001 Michael Barber Jeffrey127 4:00 2:30
ECON 354 - Computational Methods in Economics and Finance 001 Christopher Ferrall Mac-CorryA311 10:00 8:30
ECON 360 - Labour Economics 001 Jan Zabojnik Dun 27 2:30 4:00
ECON 370 - Urban and Regional Economics 001 John Hartwick MacDonald 4 10:00 8:30
ECON 371 - Economics of Regulation 001 Roger Ware Kinesiology 101 4:00 2:30
ECON 411 - Topics in Microeconomic Theory 001 Marie-Louise Vierø M-C B201 10:00 8:30
ECON 425 - International Trade Theory and Policy 001 Beverly Lapham MacD 4 2:30 4:00
ECON 435/835 - Development Economics 001 Sumon Majumdar Dun 10 11:30 1:00
ECON 440 - Public Economics 001 Allen Head Dunning 27 10:00 8:30 `
ECON 445 - Industrial Organization and Public Policy 001 Roger Ware Botterall B139 4:00 2:30
ECON 452 - Applied Econometrics 001 Allan Gregory Dunning 213 8:30 10:00
ECON 480-494- Seminars in Microeconomics and Macroeconomics 481 Arthur Stewart Dunning 213 10:00 8:30
ECON 480-494- Seminars in Microeconomics and Macroeconomics 482 Ugurhan Berkok Watson 207 1:00 11:30
ECON 480-494- Seminars in Microeconomics and Macroeconomics 485 John Hartwick Watson 207 4:00 2:30
ECON 480-494- Seminars in Microeconomics and Macroeconomics 492 Allan Gregory Watson 207 8:30 10:00

Although care has been taken in preparing the information contained in this document, anyone using this information does so at his or her own risk and releases Queen's University from any injury or damage arising from such use.