Monday Teaching
Course Instructor Location Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri
ECON 810 - Microeconomic Theory Sumon Majumdar 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm 11:30 am - 1:00 pm
ECON 811 - Advanced Microeconomic Theory I Ruqu Wang 8:30 am - 10:00 am 10:00 am - 11:30 am
ECON 816 - Advanced Macroeconomic Theory I Allen Head, Huw Lloyd-Ellis 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
ECON 840 - Public Economics I Weili Ding 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
ECON 845 - Industrial Organization I Ruqu Wang 8:30 am - 10:00 am 10:00 am - 11:30 am
ECON 848 - Economic Analysis Of Law Sumon Majumdar 10:00 am - 11:30 am 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
ECON 850 - Econometrics I James G. MacKinnon 10:00 am - 11:30 am 10:00 am - 11:30 am
ECON 852 - Quantitative Methods Steven Lehrer 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm 11:30 am - 1:00 pm
ECON 855 - Mathematical Economics Ruqu Wang 11:30 am - 1:00 pm 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
ECON 912 - Advanced Topics in Microeconomics Sitian Liu 8:30 am - 10:00 am 8:30 am - 10:00 am
ECON 915 - Advanced Topics in Macroeconomics Allen Head, Huw Lloyd-Ellis 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm 11:30 am - 1:00 pm
ECON 954 - Advanced Topics in Empirical Methods Robert Clark 10:00 am - 11:30 am 10:00 am - 11:30 am
ECON 813 - Advanced Microeconomic Theory II Marie-Louise Vierø 10:00 am - 11:30 am 8:30 am - 10:00 am
ECON 815 - Macroeconomic Theory Thorsten V. Koeppl 8:30 am - 10:00 am 10:00 am - 11:30 am
ECON 817 - Advanced Macroeconomic Theory II Thorsten V. Koeppl, Mons Chan 10:00 am - 11:30 am 8:30 am - 10:00 am
ECON 821 - Money and Financial Markets Jonathan Chiu 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
ECON 825 - International Trade Beverly Lapham 11:30 am - 1:00 pm 11:30 am - 1:00 pm
ECON 835 - Development Economics Sumon Majumdar 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
ECON 841 - Public Economics II Christopher Cotton 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
ECON 846 - Industrial Organization II Robert Clark 10:00 am - 11:30 am 11:30 am - 1:00 pm
ECON 851 - Econometrics II Morten Ørregaard Nielsen 10:00 am - 11:30 am 8:30 am - 10:00 am
ECON 853 - Applied Econometrics N'Golo Kone 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
ECON 860 - Empirical Micro-Economics I Yasmine Amirkhalkhali 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
ECON 861 - Empirical Micro-Economics II Christopher Ferrall 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
ECON 882 - Research Problems and Methodology James G. MacKinnon 11:30 am - 1:00 pm 10:00 am - 11:30 am
ECON 913 - Advanced Topics in Microeconomics Karen Ye 11:30 am - 1:00 pm 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
ECON 916 - Advanced Topics in Macroeconomics Thorsten V. Koeppl, Mons Chan 10:00 am - 11:30 am 8:30 am - 10:00 am
ECON 951 - Advanced Topics in Empirical Methods Morten Ørregaard Nielsen 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
ECON 837 - Cost-Benefit Analysis Glenn Jenkins 9:00 am - 12:00 pm 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
ECON 870 - Finance Theory Frank Milne 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm