Monday Teaching
Course Section Instructor Location Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri
ECON 110 - Principles of Economics 1 Ian Cromb Remote Delivery 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
ECON 110 - Principles of Economics 2 Ian Cromb Remote Delivery 11:30 am - 12:30 pm 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
ECON 111 - Introductory Microeconomics 1 Ugurhan Berkok Remote Delivery 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
ECON 111 - Introductory Microeconomics 2 Michael Barber Remote Delivery 10:00 am - 11:30 am 8:30 am - 10:00 am
ECON 111 - Introductory Microeconomics 3 Michael Barber Remote Delivery 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm 11:30 am - 1:00 pm
ECON 212 - Microeconomic Theory I 1 Arthur Stewart Remote Delivery 11:30 am - 1:00 pm 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
ECON 212 - Microeconomic Theory I 2 Arthur Stewart Remote Delivery 11:30 am - 1:00 pm 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
ECON 212 - Microeconomic Theory I 3 Eliane Hamel Barker Remote Delivery 8:30 am - 10:00 am 10:00 am - 11:30 am
ECON 222 - Macroeconomic Theory I 1 Huw Lloyd-Ellis Remote Delivery 10:00 am - 11:30 am 8:30 am - 10:00 am
ECON 222 - Macroeconomic Theory I 2 Yiwen (Victoria) Wang Remote Delivery 10:00 am - 11:30 am 8:30 am - 10:00 am
ECON 232 - The Diffusion of Modern Economic Growth 1 Blair Long Remote Delivery 10:00 am - 11:30 am 8:30 am - 10:00 am
ECON 240 - Canadian Tax Policy 1 Arthur Stewart Remote Delivery 8:30 am - 10:00 am 10:00 am - 11:30 am
ECON 250 - Introductory Statistics 1 Antoine L. Noël Remote Delivery 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm 11:30 am - 1:00 pm
ECON 255 - Introduction to Mathematical Economics 1 Jan Zabojnik Remote Delivery 10:00 am - 11:30 am 8:30 am - 10:00 am
ECON 255 - Introduction to Mathematical Economics 2 Jan Zabojnik Remote Delivery 8:30 am - 10:00 am 10:00 am - 11:30 am
ECON 310 - Microeconomic Theory II 1 Karen Ye Remote Delivery 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
ECON 320 - Macroeconomic Theory II 1 Beverly Lapham Remote Delivery 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm 11:30 am - 1:00 pm
ECON 351 - Introductory Econometrics 1 Michael Barber Remote Delivery 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
ECON 354 - Computational Methods in Economics and Finance 1 Christopher Ferrall Remote Delivery 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
ECON 361 - Income Distribution and Problems of Inequality 1 Sitian Liu Remote Delivery 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
ECON 411 - Topics in Microeconomics 1 Marie-Louise Vierø Remote Delivery 10:00 am - 11:30 am 8:30 am - 10:00 am
ECON 422 - Monetary Economics 1 Amy Hongfei Sun Remote Delivery 11:30 am - 1:00 pm 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
ECON 425 - International Trade Theory and Policy 1 Beverly Lapham Remote Delivery 10:00 am - 11:30 am 8:30 am - 10:00 am
ECON 437 - Cost-Benefit Analysis 1 Bahman Kashi Remote Delivery 11:30 am - 2:30 pm
ECON 442 - Topics in Public Economics 1 Devon Garvie Remote Delivery 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm 11:30 am - 1:00 pm
ECON 452 - Applied Econometrics 1 Allan Gregory Remote Delivery 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
ECON 455 - Mathematical Economics 1 Ruqu Wang Remote Delivery 11:30 am - 1:00 pm 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
ECON 480- Seminar in Microeconomics 1 Fr. Raymond de Souza Remote Delivery 8:30 am - 10:00 am 10:00 am - 11:30 am
ECON 481 - Seminar in Microeconomics 1 Arthur Stewart Remote Delivery 10:00 am - 11:30 am 8:30 am - 10:00 am
ECON 485 - Seminar in Microeconomics 1 Devon Garvie Remote Delivery 8:30 am - 10:00 am 10:00 am - 11:30 am
ECON 490 - Seminar in Macroeconomics 1 David Longworth Remote Delivery 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm 11:30 am - 1:00 pm
ECON 492 - Seminar in Macroeconomics 1 Allan Gregory Remote Delivery 11:30 am - 1:00 pm 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
ECON 110 - Principles of Economics 1 Ian Cromb TBD 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
ECON 110 - Principles of Economics 2 Ian Cromb TBD 11:30 am - 12:30 pm 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
ECON 112 - Introductory Macroeconomics 1 Ugurhan Berkok TBD 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
ECON 112 - Introductory Macroeconomics 2 Michael Barber TBD 10:00 am - 11:30 am 8:30 am - 10:00 am
ECON 112 - Introductory Macroeconomics 3 Michael Barber TBD 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm 11:30 am - 1:00 pm
ECON 212 - Microeconomic Theory I 1 Arthur Stewart TBD 10:00 am - 11:30 am 8:30 am - 10:00 am
ECON 212 - Microeconomic Theory I 2 Marko Tesic TBD 10:00 am - 11:30 am 8:30 am - 10:00 am
ECON 222 - Macroeconomic Theory I 1 Mike Kennedy TBD 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
ECON 222 - Macroeconomic Theory I 2 Mohsen Bakhshi-Moghaddam TBD 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
ECON 231 - Emergence of the Modern Industrial Economy 1 Alex Arsenault TBD 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
ECON 239 - Economic Development 1 Huw Lloyd-Ellis TBD 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
ECON 241 - Economic Aspects of Selected Social Issues 1 Arthur Stewart TBD 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm 11:30 am - 1:00 pm
ECON 243 - The Economics of Health Care 1 Ugurhan Berkok TBD 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
ECON 244 - Economics of Indigenous Communities 1 Anya Hageman TBD 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm 11:30 am - 1:00 pm
ECON 250 - Introductory Statistics 1 Gregor W. Smith TBD 8:30 am - 10:00 am 10:00 am - 11:30 am
ECON 255 - Introduction to Mathematical Economics 1 Ludovic Auger TBD 8:30 am - 10:00 am 10:00 am - 11:30 am
ECON 290 - Environmental Economics and Assessment 1 Anya Hageman TBD 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
ECON 310 - Microeconomic Theory II 1 Sumon Majumdar TBD 8:30 am - 10:00 am 10:00 am - 11:30 am
ECON 320 - Macroeconomic Theory II 1 Mike Kennedy TBD 8:30 am - 10:00 am 10:00 am - 11:30 am
ECON 322 - Financial Markets and Risk Management 1 Frank Milne TBD 11:30 am - 1:00 pm 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
ECON 348 - Law and Economics Roger Ware TBD 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm 11:30 am - 1:00 pm
ECON 351 - Introductory Econometrics 1 Michael Barber TBD 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
ECON 391 - Topics in Environmental Economics 1 Devon Garvie TBD 10:00 am - 11:30 am 8:30 am - 10:00 am
ECON 421 - Topics in Macroeconomic Theory 1 Thorsten V. Koeppl TBD 10:00 am - 11:30 am 8:30 am - 10:00 am
ECON 423 - Topics in Financial Economics 1 Marie-Louise Vierø TBD 11:30 am - 1:00 pm 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
ECON 426 - International Macroeconomics 1 Gregor W. Smith TBD 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
ECON 435 - Development Economics 1 Sumon Majumdar TBD 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
ECON 443 - Issues in Microeconomic Policy 1 Anita Tusche TBD 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
ECON 443 - Issues in Microeconomic Policy 2 Anita Tusche TBD 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
ECON 445 - Industrial Organization and Public Policy 1 Nahim Bin Zahur TBD 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm 11:30 am - 1:00 pm
ECON 452 - Applied Econometrics 1 Christopher Ferrall TBD 10:00 am - 11:30 am 8:30 am - 10:00 am
ECON 482 - Seminar in Microeconomics 1 Devon Garvie TBD 8:30 am - 10:00 am 10:00 am - 11:30 am
ECON 483 - Seminar in Microeconomics 1 Anita Tusche TBD 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
ECON 484 - Seminar in Microeconomics 1 Arthur Stewart TBD 11:30 am - 1:00 pm 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
ECON 491 - Seminar in Macroeconomics 1 Mike Kennedy TBD 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm 11:30 am - 1:00 pm
ECON 494 - Seminar in Macroeconomics 1 Fr. Raymond de Souza TBD 8:30 am - 10:00 am 10:00 am - 11:30 am