Monday Teaching
Course Section Instructor Location Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri
ECON 110 - Principles of Economics 1 Ian Cromb ETHERAUD 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
ECON 110 - Principles of Economics 2 Ian Cromb CHERNFAUD 11:30 am - 12:30 pm 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
ECON 111 - Introductory Microeconomics 1 Ugurhan Berkok DUNNINAUD 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
ECON 212 - Microeconomic Theory I 1 Michael Barber KINGST101 10:00 am - 11:30 am 8:30 am - 10:00 am
ECON 212 - Microeconomic Theory I 2 Michael Barber Remote Delivery 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm 11:30 am - 1:00 pm
ECON 212 - Microeconomic Theory I 3 Long Bui BOTTERB147 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
ECON 222 - Macroeconomic Theory I 1 Yiwen (Victoria) Wang Remote Delivery 8:30 am - 10:00 am 10:00 am - 11:30 am
ECON 222 - Macroeconomic Theory I 2 Huw Lloyd-Ellis STIRLGC 8:30 am - 10:00 am 10:00 am - 11:30 am
ECON 232 - The Diffusion of Modern Economic Growth 1 Ian Keay Remote Delivery 10:00 am - 11:30 am 8:30 am - 10:00 am
ECON 244 - Economics of Indigenous Communities 1 Anya Hageman Remote Delivery 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm 11:30 am - 1:00 pm
ECON 250 - Introductory Statistics 1 Antoine L. Noël JEFFRY127 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
ECON 255 - Introduction to Mathematical Economics 1 Jan Zabojnik Remote Delivery 11:30 am - 1:00 pm 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
ECON 255 - Introduction to Mathematical Economics 2 Jan Zabojnik DUPUIS215 11:30 am - 1:00 pm 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
ECON 290 - Environmental Economics and Assessment 1 Anya Hageman THEOGYAUD 8:30 am - 10:00 am 10:00 am - 11:30 am
ECON 310 - Microeconomic Theory II 1 Sumon Majumdar Remote Delivery 8:30 am - 10:00 am 10:00 am - 11:30 am
ECON 310 - Microeconomic Theory II 2 Karen Ye DUNNIN14 8:30 am - 10:00 am 10:00 am - 11:30 am
ECON 320 - Macroeconomic Theory II 1 Beverly Lapham Remote Delivery 8:30 am - 10:00 am 10:00 am - 11:30 am
ECON 320 - Macroeconomic Theory II 2 Beverly Lapham BOTTERB147 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm 11:30 am - 1:00 pm
ECON 322 - Financial Markets and Risk Management 1 Frank Milne BOTTERB147 10:00 am - 11:30 am 8:30 am - 10:00 am
ECON 351 - Introductory Econometrics 1 Michael Barber Remote Delivery 10:00 am - 11:30 am 8:30 am - 10:00 am
ECON 351 - Introductory Econometrics 2 Michael Barber KINGST101 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
ECON 361 - Income Distribution and Problems of Inequality 1 Sitian Liu Remote Delivery 8:30 am - 10:00 am 10:00 am - 11:30 am
ECON 371 - Economics of Regulation 1 Lei Xu DUNNIN11 11:30 am - 2:30 pm
ECON 422 - Monetary Economics 1 Amy Hongfei Sun Remote Delivery 11:30 am - 1:00 pm 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
ECON 423 - Topics in Financial Economics 1 Frank Milne DUNNIN27 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
ECON 425 - International Trade Theory and Policy 1 Beverly Lapham WATSON217 10:00 am - 11:30 am 8:30 am - 10:00 am
ECON 430 - Issues in Economic History 1 Ian Keay MACCORD216 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
ECON 437 - Cost-Benefit Analysis 1 Bahman Kashi BOTTERB143 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm 11:30 am - 1:00 pm
ECON 442 - Topics in Public Economics 1 Devon Garvie MACCORD216 8:30 am - 10:00 am 10:00 am - 11:30 am
ECON 443 - Issues in Microeconomic Policy 1 Anita Tusche Remote Delivery 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
ECON 443 - Issues in Microeconomic Policy 2 Anita Tusche Remote Delivery 10:00 am - 11:30 am
ECON 452 - Applied Econometrics 1 Christopher Ferrall Remote Delivery 10:00 am - 11:30 am 8:30 am - 10:00 am
ECON 482 - Seminar in Microeconomics 1 Devon Garvie DUNNIN 213 11:30 am - 1:00 pm 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
ECON 484 - Seminar in Microeconomics 1 Weili Ding Remote Delivery 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
ECON 485 - Seminar in Microeconomics 1 Fr. Raymond de Souza DUNNIN 213 8:30 am - 10:00 am 10:00 am - 11:30 am
ECON 490 - Seminar in Macroeconomics 1 David Longworth JEFFRY 319 11:30 am - 2:30 pm
ECON 492 - Seminar in Macroeconomics 1 Allan W. Gregory Remote Delivery 8:30 am - 10:00 am 10:00 am - 11:30 am
PPEC 200 - Introduction to the Study of Politics, Philosophy and Economics 1 Fr. Raymond de Souza MACDON3 11:30 am - 1:00 pm 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
ECON 110 - Principles of Economics 1 Ian Cromb CHERNFAUD 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
ECON 110 - Principles of Economics 2 Ian Cromb CHERNFAUD 11:30 am - 12:30 pm 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
ECON 112 - Introductory Macroeconomics 1 Ugurhan Berkok DUNNINAUD 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
ECON 212 - Microeconomic Theory I 1 Michael Barber DUNNIN14 11:30 am - 1:00 pm 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
ECON 212 - Microeconomic Theory I 2 Long Bui DUNNIN14 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
ECON 222 - Macroeconomic Theory I 1 Mike Kennedy MACDON1 8:30 am - 10:00 am 10:00 am - 11:30 am
ECON 222 - Macroeconomic Theory I 2 Alina Garnham DUNNIN14 10:00 am - 11:30 am 8:30 am - 10:00 am
ECON 231 - Emergence of the Modern Industrial Economy 1 Ian Keay STIRLGC 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm 11:30 am - 1:00 pm
ECON 239 - Economic Development 1 Huw Lloyd-Ellis KINGST201 11:30 am - 1:00 pm 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
ECON 243 - The Economics of Health Care 1 Ugurhan Berkok DUNNIN11 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
ECON 250 - Introductory Statistics 1 Mehtab Hanzroh DUNNIN14 10:00 am - 11:30 am 8:30 am - 10:00 am
ECON 255 - Introduction to Mathematical Economics 1 Ludovic Auger DUNNIN14 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
ECON 262 - Labour Markets and Gender Differences 1 Ming Xu KINE101 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm 11:30 am - 1:00 pm
ECON 280 - Population and Economic Change 1 Anya Hageman RICHLA104 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
ECON 310 - Microeconomic Theory II 1 Amy Hongfei Sun CHERNF117 11:30 am - 1:00 pm 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
ECON 320 - Macroeconomic Theory II 1 Mike Kennedy DUNNIN12 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
ECON 332 - Economic History of North America since 1865 1 Ian Keay STIRLGC 8:30 am - 10:00 am 10:00 am - 11:30 am
ECON 348 - Law and Economics 1 Yiran Gong JEFFRY225 8:30 am - 10:00 am 10:00 am - 11:30 am
ECON 351 - Introductory Econometrics 1 Michael Barber DUNNIN14 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm 11:30 am - 1:00 pm
ECON 354 - Computational Methods in Economics and Finance 1 Christopher Ferrall ELLIS333 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
ECON 360 - Labour Economics 1 Michael Barber DUNNIN27 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm 11:30 am - 1:00 pm
ECON 391 - Topics in Environmental Economics 1 Majid Hashemi ELLIS333 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
ECON 411 - Topics in Microeconomics 1 Christopher Cotton DUNNIN27 8:30 am - 10:00 am 10:00 am - 11:30 am
ECON 421 - Topics in Macroeconomic Theory 1 Thorsten V. Koeppl KINE107 10:00 am - 11:30 am 8:30 am - 10:00 am
ECON 435 - Development Economics 1 Sumon Majumdar MCLAUG315 8:30 am - 10:00 am 10:00 am - 11:30 am
ECON 440 - Public Economics 1 Allen Head DUPUIS215 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm 11:30 am - 1:00 pm
ECON 445 - Industrial Organization and Public Policy 1 Nahim Bin Zahur WALGHT210 / DUNNIN11 10:00 am - 11:30 am 8:30 am - 10:00 am
ECON 452 - Applied Econometrics 1 Md Moshi Ul Alam DUNNIN12 10:00 am - 11:30 am 10:00 am - 11:30 am
ECON 480- Seminar in Microeconomics 1 Fr. Raymond de Souza DUNNIN 213 8:30 am - 10:00 am 10:00 am - 11:30 am
ECON 481 - Seminar in Microeconomics 1 Anita Tusche ELLIS 319 11:30 am - 2:30 pm
ECON 483 - Seminar in Microeconomics 1 Ugurhan Berkok MACCOR D201 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
ECON 491 - Seminar in Macroeconomics 1 Mike Kennedy DUNNIN 213 8:30 am - 10:00 am 10:00 am - 11:30 am
ECON 493 - Seminar in Macroeconomics 1 Beverly Lapham THEOGY 203 10:00 am - 11:30 am 8:30 am - 10:00 am
ECON 494 - Seminar in Macroeconomics 1 Huw Lloyd-Ellis KINGST 210 11:30 am - 1:00 pm

This Year Academic Prize Winners


Sarah Clark, Tianbo Shen, Matthew McAulay, Sihui Shan, Jack Flinn, Zoe Harrison
Greg Adams