Monday Teaching
Course Section Instructor Location Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri
ECON 110 - Principles of Economics 1 Ian Cromb CHERNF AUD 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
ECON 110 - Principles of Economics 2 Ian Cromb CHERNF AUD 8:30 am - 9:30 am 10:30 am - 11:30 am 9:30 am - 11:30 am
ECON 111 - Introductory Microeconomics 1 Ugurhan Berkok DUNNIN AUD 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
ECON 212 - Microeconomic Theory I 1 Yiran Gong DUPUIS 215 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm 11:30 am - 1:00 pm
ECON 212 - Microeconomic Theory I 2 Rajni Dogra DUPUIS 2017/KINE 101 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm 11:30 am - 1:00 pm
ECON 222 - Macroeconomic Theory I 1 Mohsen Bakhshi-Moghaddam DUPUIS 217 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
ECON 222 - Macroeconomic Theory I 2 KINE 101 8:30 am - 10:00 am 10:00 am - 11:30 am
ECON 231 - Emergence of the Modern Industrial Economy 1 Ian Keay DUNNIN 14 10:00 am - 11:30 am 8:30 am - 10:00 am
ECON 241 - Economic Aspects of Selected Social Issues 1 Fr. Raymond de Souza MACCOR B201 8:30 am - 10:00 am 10:00 am - 11:30 am
ECON 244 - Economics of Indigenous Communities 1 Anya Hageman BOTTER B143 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm 11:30 am - 1:00 pm
ECON 250 - Introductory Statistics 1 Mehtab Hanzroh JEFFRY 128 10:00 am - 11:30 am 8:30 am - 10:00 am
ECON 255 - Introduction to Mathematical Economics 1 Jan Zabojnik LAW 001 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
ECON 255 - Introduction to Mathematical Economics 2 Jan Zabojnik LAW 001 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
ECON 290 - Environmental Economics and Assessment 1 Nahim Bin Zahur MACCOR B201 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
ECON 310 - Microeconomic Theory II 1 Karen Ye BOTTER B147 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm 11:30 am - 1:00 pm
ECON 320 - Macroeconomic Theory II 1 Seth Kushniryk MACCOR D216 8:30 am - 10:00 am 10:00 am - 11:30 am
ECON 322 - Financial Markets and Risk Management 1 Frank Milne MACCOR B201 10:00 am - 11:30 am 8:30 am - 10:00 am
ECON 332 - Economic History of North America since 1865 1 Ian Keay THEOGY AUD 8:30 am - 10:00 am 10:00 am - 11:30 am
ECON 351 - Introductory Econometrics 1 Michael Barber DUPUIS 217 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm 11:30 am - 1:00 pm
ECON 370 - Urban and Regional Economics 1 Allen Head MCLAUG 315 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm 11:30 am - 1:00 pm
ECON 422 - Monetary Economics 1 Amy Hongfei Sun BOTTER B143 8:30 am - 10:00 am 10:00 am - 11:30 am
ECON 423 - Topics in Financial Economics 1 Frank Milne JEFFRY 225 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm 11:30 am - 1:00 pm
ECON 425 - International Trade Theory and Policy 1 Beverly Lapham THEOGY AUD 10:00 am - 11:30 am 8:30 am - 10:00 am
ECON 437 - Cost-Benefit Analysis 1 Bahman Kashi MCLAUG 315 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
ECON 440 - Public Economics 1 Allen Head MCLAUG 315 10:00 am - 11:30 am 8:30 am - 10:00 am
ECON 452 - Applied Econometrics 1 Christopher Ferrall M: ELLIS 324 Th: BOTTER B139 8:30 am - 10:00 am 10:00 am - 11:30 am
ECON 482 - Seminar in Microeconomics 1 Ugurhan Berkok ELLIS 319 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
ECON 484 - Seminar in Microeconomics 1 Michael Barber DUNNIN 213 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm 11:30 am - 1:00 pm
ECON 485 - Seminar in Microeconomics 1 Fr. Raymond de Souza DUNNIN 213 10:00 am - 11:30 am 8:30 am - 10:00 am
ECON 490 - Seminar in Macroeconomics 1 Huw Lloyd-Ellis DUNNIN 213 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm 11:30 am - 1:00 pm
ECON 494 - Seminar in Macroeconomics 1 Majid Hashemi JEFFRY 102 10:00 am - 11:30 am 8:30 am - 10:00 am
ECON 810 - Microeconomic Theory Sumon Majumdar DUN213 10:00 am - 11:30 am 8:30 am - 10:00 am
ECON 811 - Advanced Microeconomic Theory I Ruqu Wang MCA516 10:00 am - 11:30 am 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
ECON 816 - Advanced Macroeconomic Theory I Shouyong Shi MCA516 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm 11:30 am - 1:00 pm
ECON 820 - Money in the Macroeconomy Amy Hongfei Sun DUN213 11:30 am - 1:00 pm 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
ECON 845 - Industrial Organization I Ruqu Wang MCA516 8:30 am - 10:00 am 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
ECON 850 - Econometrics I James G. MacKinnon MCA516 10:00 am - 11:30 am 8:30 am - 10:00 am
ECON 852 - Quantitative Methods Steven Lehrer JEFF225 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm 10:00 am - 11:30 am
ECON 860 - Empirical Micro-Economics I Christopher Ferrall MCA516 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm 11:30 am - 1:00 pm
ECON 913 - Advanced Topics in Microeconomics Karen Ye MCA516 11:30 am - 1:00 pm 10:00 am - 11:30 am
ECON 915 - Advanced Topics in Macroeconomics Shouyong Shi JEFF422 8:30 am - 11:30 am
ECON 954 - Advanced Topics in Empirical Methods: Industrial Organization and Competition Policy Robert Clark DUN213 8:30 am - 10:00 am 10:00 am - 11:30 am
ECON 110 - Principles of Economics 1 Ian Cromb BIOSCI 1102 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
ECON 110 - Principles of Economics 2 Ian Cromb BIOSCI 1102 8:30 am - 9:30 am 10:30 am - 11:30 am 9:30 am - 10:30 am
ECON 112 - Introductory Macroeconomics 1 Ugurhan Berkok DUNNIN AUD 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
ECON 212 - Microeconomic Theory I 1 Michael Barber BIOSCI 1120 8:30 am - 10:00 am 10:00 am - 11:30 am
ECON 212 - Microeconomic Theory I 2 Michael Barber BIOSCI 1120 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
ECON 222 - Macroeconomic Theory I 1 BIOSCI 1120 10:00 am - 11:30 am 8:30 am - 10:00 am
ECON 222 - Macroeconomic Theory I 2 Mike Kennedy DUNNIN 12 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
ECON 232 - The Diffusion of Modern Economic Growth 1 Ian Keay MACDON 1 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
ECON 239 - Economic Development 1 Huw Lloyd-Ellis STIRLG A 8:30 am - 10:00 am 10:00 am - 11:30 am
ECON 243 - The Economics of Health Care 1 Ugurhan Berkok MACCOR B201 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
ECON 250 - Introductory Statistics 1 To Be Determined DUPUIS 215 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
ECON 255 - Introduction to Mathematical Economics 1 To Be Determined STIRLG C 10:00 am - 11:30 am 8:30 am - 10:00 am
ECON 262 - Labour Markets and Gender Differences 1 Ming Xu KINGST 101/DUNNIN 14 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm 11:30 am - 1:00 pm
ECON 280 - Population and Economic Change 1 Anya Hageman MACCOR D201/BOTTER B139 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm 11:30 am - 1:00 pm
ECON 310 - Microeconomic Theory II 1 Amy Hongfei Sun STIRLG C 8:30 am - 10:00 am 10:00 am - 11:30 am
ECON 320 - Macroeconomic Theory II 1 Mike Kennedy DUNNIN 11 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
ECON 348 - Law and Economics 1 To Be Determined KINE 101 8:30 am - 10:00 am 10:00 am - 11:30 am
ECON 351 - Introductory Econometrics 1 Michael Barber DUPUIS 215 8:30 am - 10:00 am 10:00 am - 11:30 am
ECON 354 - Computational Methods in Economics and Finance 1 Christopher Ferrall ELLIS 226 8:30 am - 10:00 am 10:00 am - 11:30 am
ECON 360 - Labour Economics 1 Michael Barber KINE 101 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
ECON 371 - Economics of Regulation 1 Mons Chan JEFFRY 118 11:30 am - 1:00 pm 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
ECON 391 - Topics in Environmental Economics 1 Majid Hashemi KINE 101 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm 11:30 am - 1:00 pm
ECON 411 - Topics in Microeconomics 1 Ruqu Wang BOTTER B143 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm 11:30 am - 1:00 pm
ECON 421 - Topics in Macroeconomic Theory 1 To Be Determined MACCOR D214 8:30 am - 10:00 am 10:00 am - 11:30 am
ECON 426 - International Macroeconomics 1 Gregor W. Smith JEFFRY 126 10:00 am - 11:30 am 8:30 am - 10:00 am
ECON 430 - Issues in Economic History 1 Ian Keay JEFFRY 234 8:30 am - 10:00 am 10:00 am - 11:30 am
ECON 435 - Development Economics 1 Christopher Cotton MACCOR B201 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
ECON 445 - Industrial Organization and Public Policy 1 Nahim Bin Zahur BOTTER B147 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
ECON 450 - Advanced Econometrics 1 Steven Lehrer MACCOR D214 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm 11:30 am - 1:00 pm
ECON 452 - Applied Econometrics 1 Md Moshi Ul Alam JEFFRY 126 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
ECON 480- Seminar in Microeconomics 1 Fr. Raymond de Souza DUNNIN 213 8:30 am - 10:00 am 10:00 am - 11:30 am
ECON 481 - Seminar in Microeconomics 1 Anita Tusche ELLIS 319 2:30 pm - 5:30 pm
ECON 483 - Seminar in Microeconomics 1 Ugurhan Berkok WATSON 401 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
ECON 491 - Seminar in Macroeconomics 1 Mike Kennedy DUNNIN 213 10:00 am - 11:30 am 8:30 am - 10:00 am
ECON 492 - Seminar in Macroeconomics 1 Frank Milne MACCOR D405 10:00 am - 11:30 am 8:30 am - 10:00 am
ECON 493 - Seminar in Macroeconomics 1 Gregor W. Smith WATSON 401 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm 11:30 am - 1:00 pm
ECON 831 - Issues in North American Economic History 1 Ian Keay JEFFRY 234 8:30 am - 10:00 am 10:00 am - 11:30 am
ECON 835 - Development Economics 1 Christopher Cotton MACCOR B201 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm