Winter 2018/2019

Course Section Instructor Location Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri
ECON 110 - Principles of Economics 001 Ian Cromb BioSci Aud 2:30 pm 4:30 pm 3:30 pm
ECON 110 - Principles of Economics 002 Ian Cromb Dupuis Auditorium 11:30 am 1:30 pm 12:30 pm
ECON 110 - Principles of Economics 003 Michael Barber Humphrey Auditorium 10:00 am 8:30 am
ECON 110 - Principles of Economics 004 Michael Barber Humphrey Auditorium 1:00 pm 11:30 am
ECON 111 - Introductory Microeconomics Xiaoran Guo Online
ECON 112 - Introductory Macroeconomics 001 Ugurhan Berkok BioSci Aud 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
ECON 212 - Microeconomic Theory I 001 Arthur Stewart Dunning 14 1:00 pm 11:30 am
ECON 212 - Microeconomic Theory I 002 Tao Wang Botterall B143 8:30 am 10:00 am
ECON 239 - Economic Development 001 Huw Lloyd-Ellis Ellis Auditorium & Dunning 14 1:00 pm 11:30 am
ECON 244 - Economics of Indigenous Communities 001 Anya Hageman Ellis 333 & Jeffrey 225 1:00 pm 11:30 am
ECON 255 - Introduction to Mathematical Economics 001 Jan Zabojnik Kingston 101 2:30 pm 4:00 pm
ECON 222 - Macroeconomic Theory I 001 Mike Kennedy Botterall B143 11:30 am 1:00 pm
ECON 222 - Macroeconomic Theory I 002 Suzyo Chilongo Botterall B139 4:00 pm 2:30 pm
ECON 232 - The Diffusion of Modern Economic Growth 001 Ian Keay Kinesiology 101 1:00 pm 11:30 am
ECON 240 - Canadian Tax Policy 001 Arthur Stewart Dunning 14 10:00 am 8:30 am
ECON 243 - The Economics of Health Care 001 Ugurhan Berkok Dunning 12 6:30 pm - 9:20 pm
ECON 250 - Introductory Statistics 001 Gregor W. Smith Dunning 14 4:00 pm 2:30 pm
ECON 262 - Labour Markets and Gender Differences 001 Arthur Stewart Dunning 11 10:00 am 8:30 am
ECON 310 - Microeconomic Theory II 001 Amy Hongfei Sun Kingston 101 11:30 am 1:00 pm
ECON 348 - Law and Economics 001 Justin Quinton Kingston 200 11:30 am 1:00 pm
ECON 361 - Income Distribution and Problems of Inequality 001 Michael Barber Dunning 27 1:00 pm 11:30 am
ECON 320 - Macroeconomic Theory II 001 Mike Kennedy Botterall B139 2:30 pm 4:00 pm
ECON 332 - Economic History of North America since 1865 001 Ian Keay Kingston 201 & Stirling B 8:30 am 10:00 am
ECON 351 - Introductory Econometrics 001 Brent R. Hickman Jeffrey 126 8:30 am 10:00 am
ECON 390 - Natural Resource Economics 001 John Hartwick Dunning 27 8:30 am 10:00 am
ECON 422 - Monetary Economics 001 Amy Hongfei Sun MacDonald 2 11:30 am 1:00 pm
ECON 423 - Topics in Financial Economics 001 Marie-Louise Viero MacDonald 2 11:30 am 1:00 pm
ECON 813 - Advanced Microeconomic Theory II Marie-Louise Viero Dunning 213 8:30 am 10:00 am
ECON 815 - Macroeconomic Theory Thorsten V. Koeppl Dunning 213 10:00 am 8:30 am
ECON 817 - Advanced Macroeconomic Theory II Amy Hongfei Sun Dunning 213 1:00 pm 11:30 am
ECON 821 - Money and Financial Markets Jonathan Chiu Mac-Corry A515 1:00 pm - 3:50 pm
ECON 846 - Industrial Organization II Robert Clark Mac-Corry A516 2:30 pm 10:00 am
ECON 848 - Economic Analysis Of Law Sumon Majumdar Dunning 213 11:30 am 1:00 pm
ECON 853 - Applied Econometrics Won-Ki Seo Dunning 213 11:30 am 2:30 pm
ECON 861 - Empirical Micro-Economics II Alper Arslan Dunning 213 8:30 am 8:30 am
ECON 913 - Advanced Topics in Microeconomics Jan Zabojnik Mac-Corry A516 1:00 pm 1:00 pm
ECON 950 - Advanced Topics in Empirical Methods James G. MacKinnon Mac-Corry A516 10:00 am 10:00 am
ECON 999 - Ph.D. Thesis Seminar 001 Brant Abbott Mac-Corry A516 2:30 pm
ECON 999 - Ph.D. Thesis Seminar 002 Thorsten V. Koeppl, Huw Lloyd-Ellis Conference Room 2:30 pm
ECON 999 - Ph.D. Thesis Seminar 003 Marie-Louise Viero Dunning 27 2:30 pm
ECON 845 - Industrial Organization I Ruqu Wang Dunning 213 1:00 pm 11:30 am
ECON 851 - Econometrics II Morten Ø. Nielsen Mac-Corry A516 10:00 am 8:30 am
ECON 955 - Advanced Topics in Empirical Methods Brent R. Hickman Dunning 213 1:00 pm - 3:50 pm 10:00 am
ECON 426 - International Macroeconomics 001 Gregor W. Smith Kingston 200 1:00 pm 11:30 am
ECON 437 - Cost-Benefit Analysis 001 Bahman Kashi BioSci 1120 8:30 am - 11:20 am
ECON 443 - Issues in Microeconomic Policy 001 Anita Tusche Kingston 101 2:30 pm 4:00 pm
ECON 452 - Applied Econometrics 001 Jarone Gittens Mac-Corry B201 / Dunning 12 11:30 am 1:00 pm
ECON 480 - Seminar in Microeconomics 001 Fr. Raymond de Souza Dunning 213 8:30 am 10:00 am
ECON 483 - Seminar in Microeconomics 001 John Hartwick Kingston 204 8:30 am 10:00 am
ECON 484 - Seminar in Microeconomics 001 Arthur Stewart Mac-Corry C508 1:00 pm 11:30 am
ECON 491 - Seminar in Macroeconomics 001 Mike Kennedy MC A311/Kinesiology 106 8:30 am 10:00 am

Summer 2018/2019

Course Section Instructor Location Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri
ECON 212 - Microeconomic Theory I Online
ECON 223 - Macroeconomic Policy Online
ECON 837 - Cost-Benefit Analysis Glenn Jenkins Mac-Corry A516 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
ECON 870 - Finance Theory Frank Milne Mac-Corry A516 10:00 am - 11:30 am 10:00 am - 11:30 am 10:00 am - 11:30 am 10:00 am - 11:30 am

Fall 2019/2020

Course Section Instructor Location Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri
ECON 112 - Introductory Macroeconomics Online
ECON 810 - Microeconomic Theory Sumon Majumdar TBA
ECON 811 - Advanced Microeconomic Theory I Ruqu Wang TBA
ECON 816 - Advanced Macroeconomic Theory I Brant Abbott TBA
ECON 831 - Issues in North American Economic History Ian Keay TBA
ECON 840 - Public Economics I Weili Ding TBA
ECON 850 - Econometrics I James G. MacKinnon TBA
ECON 852 - Quantitative Methods Steven Lehrer TBA
ECON 870 - Finance Theory Frank Milne TBA
ECON 845 - Industrial Organization I Ruqu Wang TBA
ECON 860 - Empirical Micro-Economics I Christopher Ferrall TBA